Agriculture and Environment Committee

The Agriculture and Environment Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Agriculture, Resources and Environment Committee

The Agriculture, Resources and Environment Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 May 2012. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

Broadcast of Parliament Select Committee

The Broadcast of Parliament Select Committee was established on 14 February 2008 by a motion in the House, and was required to report to the Queensland Legislative Assembly by 30 May 2008. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 52nd Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Coal Workers’ Pneumoconiosis Select Committee

The Coal Workers’ Pneumoconiosis (CWP) Select Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 September 2016. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Committee of Subordinate Legislation

The Committee of Subordinate Legislation which was originally established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 26 November 1975 and was responsible for scrutinising all subordinate legislation. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 46th and 47th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament in June 1995.
Read More

Committee System Review Committee

The Review of the Parliamentary Committee System Committee was a select committee established by resolution of the House on 25 February 2010. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Communities, Disability Services and Domestic and Family Violence Prevention Committee

The Communities, Disability Services and Domestic and Family Violence Prevention Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament. This committee ceased to exist on 18 February 2016 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Community Affairs Committee

The Community Affairs Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Economic Development Committee

The Economic Development Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 23 April 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament. This committee ceased to exist on 16 June 2011 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Education and Innovation Committee

The Education and Innovation Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 May 2012. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

Education, Employment and Small Business Committee

The Education, Employment and Small Business Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Education, Tourism, Innovation and Small Business Committee (formerly the Education, Tourism and Small Business Committee)

The Education, Tourism, Innovation and Small Business Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 February 2016; and the former Education, Tourism and Small Business Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Environment and Resources Committee

The Environment and Resources Committee is a select committee established by resolution of the House on 23 April 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament. This committee ceased to exist on 16 June 2011 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Environment, Agriculture, Resources and Energy Committee

The Environment, Agriculture, Resources and Energy Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Finance and Administration Committee

The Finance and Administration Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 53rd, 54th and 55th Parliaments. The 55th Parliament ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Health and Community Services Committee

The Health and Community Services Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 May 2012. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

Health and Disabilities Committee

The Health and Disabilities Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Health Quality and Complaints Commission Select Committee

The Health Quality and Complaints Commission Select Committee was established by a motion in the House on 24 May 2007. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 52nd Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Health, Communities, Disability Services and Domestic and Family Violence Prevention Committee (formerly the Health and Ambulance Services Committee)

The Health, Communities, Disability Services and Domestic and Family Violence Prevention Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018, and the former the Health and Ambulance Services Committee was established on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 55th and 56th Parliaments. The 56th Parliament ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Impact of Petrol Pricing Select Committee

The Impact of Petrol Pricing Select Committee was a select committee established by a motion the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 25 August 2005. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 51st Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Industry, Education, Training and Industrial Relations Committee

The Industry, Education, Training and Industrial Relations Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Infrastructure, Planning and Natural Resources Committee

The Infrastructure, Planning and Natural Resources Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Innovation, Tourism Development and Environment Committee

The Innovation, Tourism Development and Environment Committee was a portfolio established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament. This committee ceased to exist on 21 May 2020 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Investigation into Altruistic Surrogacy Committee

The Investigation into Altruistic Surrogacy Committee was established by a motion in the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 14 February 2008. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 52nd Parliament, and was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Law, Justice and Safety Committee (formerly the Legal, Constitutional and Administrative Review Committee)

The Law, Justice and Safety Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 19 May 2009, and the former Legal, Constitutional and Administrative Review Committee was first established by resolution on 15 September 1996. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 48th - 53rd Parliaments. This committee ceased to exist on 16 June 2011 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee

The Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 54th, 55th and 56th Parliaments. The 56th Parliament ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Legal Affairs, Police, Corrective Services and Emergency Services Committee

The Legal Affairs, Police, Corrective Services and Emergency Services Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Natural Resources, Agricultural Industry Development and Environment Committee

The Natural Resources, Agricultural Industry Development and Environment Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 21 May 2020. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Palm Island Select Committee

The Palm Island Select Committee was established by a motion in the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 19 April 2005. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 51st Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Parliamentary Committee for Electoral and Administrative Review

The Parliamentary Committee for Electoral and Administrative Review was established by a motion of the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 21 March 1990. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 46th and 47th Parliaments, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament in August 1992.
Read More

Public Accounts and Public Works Committee

The Public Accounts and Public Works Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 19 May 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, and ceased to exist on 16 June 2011 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Public Accounts Committee

The Public Accounts Committee of the 53rd Parliament was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 23 April 2009. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 45th - 53rd Parliaments, and was discharged on the 19 May 2009.
Read More

Public Works and Utilities Committee (formerly the Transportation and Utilities Committee, also formerly the Utilities, Science and Innovation Committee)

The Public Works and Utilities Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 14 February 2017, the former Transportation and Utilities Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 February 2016, and the former Utilities, Science and Innovation Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 27 March 2015. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 55th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 29 October 2017.
Read More

Public Works Committee

The Public Works Committee of the 53rd Parliament was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 23 April 2009. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 45th – 53rd Parliaments, and was discharged on the 19 May 2009.
Read More

Review of Organ and Tissue Donation Procedures Select Committee

The Review of Organ and Tissue Donation Procedures Select Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 29 April 2008. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 52nd Parliament, which was discharged after the tabling of its report.
Read More

Scrutiny of Legislation Committee

The Scrutiny of Legislation Committee of the 53rd Parliament was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 September 1995. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 48th – 53rd Parliaments, and ceased on 30 June 2011.
Read More

Select Committee on Ethics

The Select Committee on Ethics was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 21 November 2013. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

Select Committee on Parliamentary Entitlements

The Select Committee on Parliamentary Entitlements was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 30 July 1998. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 49th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament in February 2001.
Read More

Select Committee on Procedural Review

The first Select Committee on Procedural Review was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 19 October 1995, and the second Select Committee on Procedural Review was established on 27 August 1997. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 48th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament in May 1998.
Read More

Select Committee on the Consequences of Changing Political Status

The Select Committee on the Consequences of Changing Political Status was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 9 October 2013. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 50th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 13 January 2004.
Read More

Social Development Committee

The Social Development Committee was established by Queensland Legislative Assembly on 23rd April 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament. This committee ceased to exist on 16 June 2011 by a motion in the House.
Read More

Speaker's Advisory Committee

The Speaker’s Advisory Committee of the 53rd Parliament was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 August 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 52nd and 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Standing Orders Committee

The Standing Orders Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 23 September 2009. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which was discharged on 10 March 2011.
Read More

State Development, Infrastructure and Industry Committee

The State Development, Infrastructure and Industry Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 May 2012. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

State Development, Natural Resources and Agricultural Industry Development Committee

The State Development, Natural Resources and Agricultural Industry Development Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament, which ceased to exist on 21 May 2020 by a motion in the House.
Read More

State Development, Tourism, Innovation and Manufacturing Committee

The State Development, Tourism, Innovation and Manufacturing Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 21 May 2020. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Transport and Local Government Committee (formerly the Transport, Local Government and Infrastructure Committee)

The Transport and Local Government Committee was established by a motion of the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 November 2011, and the former Transport, Local Government and Infrastructure Committee was established on 16 June 2011. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 53rd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 19 February 2012.
Read More

Transport and Public Works Committee

The Transport and Public Works Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 15 February 2018. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 56th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 October 2020.
Read More

Transport, Housing and Local Government Committee

The Transport, Housing and Local Government Committee was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 18 May 2012. The information on this page relates to the committee of the 54th Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 6 January 2015.
Read More

Travelsafe Committee

The Travelsafe Committee of the 52nd Parliament was established by the Queensland Legislative Assembly on 11 October 2006. The information on this page relates to the committees of the 46th - 52nd Parliament, which ended with the dissolution of the Parliament on 23 February 2009.
Read More