Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Members
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
89 out of 89 members.

B

Members Photo
Hon Mark Bailey
Member for Yeerongpilly (ALP)
Minister for Main Roads, Road Safety and Ports and Minister for Energy and Water Supply
Yeerongpilly
Moorooka OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3848 4410
Members Photo
Miss Verity Barton
Member for Broadwater (LNP)
Broadwater
Labrador OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5563 9010
Members Photo
Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates
Member for Mudgeeraba (LNP)
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5569 0482
Members Photo
Mr Stephen Bennett
Member for Burnett (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Environment, Heritage Protection and National Parks
Burnett
Bargara OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4159 1988
Members Photo
Mr Jarrod Bleijie
Member for Kawana (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Police, Fire, Emergency Services and Corrective Services
Kawana
Minyama OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5478 1189
Members Photo
Mr Mark Boothman
Member for Albert (LNP)
Albert
Mt Warren Park OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3807 0809
Members Photo
Miss Nikki Boyd
Member for Pine Rivers (ALP)
Pine Rivers
Strathpine OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3205 6779
Members Photo
Mr Donald (Don) Brown
Member for Capalaba (ALP)
Capalaba
Capalaba OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3915 0100
Members Photo
Mr Glenn Butcher
Member for Gladstone (ALP)
Gladstone
Gladstone OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4978 4650
Members Photo
Hon William (Bill) Byrne
Member for Rockhampton (ALP)
Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries and Minister for Sport and Racing
Rockhampton
Rockhampton OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4927 5299

C

Members Photo
Mr Jason Costigan
Member for Whitsunday (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Opposition Leader for North Queensland
Whitsunday
Proserpine OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4945 3343
Members Photo
Mr Sidney (Sid) Cramp
Member for Gaven (LNP)
Gaven
Nerang OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5502 1411
Members Photo
Mr Michael Crandon
Member for Coomera (LNP)
Coomera
Hope Island OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5514 0483
Members Photo
Mr Craig Crawford
Member for Barron River (ALP)
Barron River
Smithfield OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4038 2800
Members Photo
Mr Andrew Cripps
Member for Hinchinbrook (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Natural Resources and Mines, State Development and Northern Development
Hinchinbrook
Ingham OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4776 1428

D

Members Photo
Hon Mrs Yvette D'Ath
Member for Redcliffe (ALP)
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice and Minister for Training and Skills
Redcliffe
Redcliffe OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3284 2667
Members Photo
Ms Tracy Davis
Member for Aspley (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Communities, Child Safety and Disability Services
Aspley
Carseldine OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3263 6703
Members Photo
Mr Michael (Mick) De Brenni
Member for Springwood (ALP)
Chief Government Whip
Springwood
Springwood OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3423 2788
Members Photo
Hon Cameron Dick
Member for Woodridge (ALP)
Minister for Health and Minister for Ambulance Services
Woodridge
Woodridge OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3808 5212
Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Dickson
Member for Buderim (LNP)
Buderim
Buderim OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5450 1115
Members Photo
Ms Leanne Donaldson
Member for Bundaberg (ALP)
Bundaberg
Bundaberg OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4152 1476

E

Members Photo
Mr Glen Elmes
Member for Noosa (LNP)
Noosa
Noosaville OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5449 8988
Members Photo
Mr Scott Emerson
Member for Indooroopilly (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Transport
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3878 1928
Members Photo
Hon Ms Leeanne Enoch
Member for Algester (ALP)
Minister for Housing and Public Works and Minister for Science and Innovation
Algester
Heathwood OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3278 9257

F

Members Photo
Ms Dianne (Di) Farmer
Member for Bulimba (ALP)
Bulimba
Morningside OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3399 9492
Members Photo
Hon Ms Shannon Fentiman
Member for Waterford (ALP)
Minister for Communities, Women and Youth, Minister for Child Safety and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Waterford
Waterford West OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3200 3477
Members Photo
Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington
Member for Nanango (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Nanango
Kingaroy OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4162 1381
Members Photo
Mr Mark Furner
Member for Ferny Grove (ALP)
Ferny Grove
Ferny Grove OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3851 1570

G

Members Photo
Mrs Julieanne Gilbert
Member for Mackay (ALP)
Deputy Government Whip
Mackay
Mackay OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4957 8422
Members Photo
Mr William (Billy) Gordon
Member for Cook (ALP)
Cook
Mareeba OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4092 7608

Thursday Island OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4069 1909

Members Photo
Ms Ignazia (Grace) Grace
Member for Brisbane Central (ALP)
Brisbane Central
Spring Hill OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3832 1322

H

Members Photo
Mr Aaron Harper
Member for Thuringowa (ALP)
Thuringowa
Kirwan OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4773 3116
Members Photo
Mr Michael Hart
Member for Burleigh (LNP)
Burleigh
Miami OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5526 6024
Members Photo
Mr Stirling Hinchliffe
Member for Sandgate (ALP)
Assistant Minister of State Assisting the Premier and Leader of the House
Sandgate
Sandgate OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3269 7018
Members Photo
Ms Jennifer Howard
Member for Ipswich (ALP)
Ipswich
Booval OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3202 3452

J

Members Photo
Hon Ms Kate Jones
Member for Ashgrove (ALP)
Minister for Education and Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Small Business and the Commonwealth Games
Ashgrove
Ashgrove OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3366 6000

K

Members Photo
Mr Robert (Robbie) Katter
Member for Mount Isa (KAP)
Mount Isa
Mount Isa OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4743 5149

Cloncurry OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4742 2530

Members Photo
Mr Joseph (Joe) Kelly
Member for Greenslopes (ALP)
Greenslopes
Coorparoo OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3394 3956
Members Photo
Mr Shane King
Member for Kallangur (ALP)
Kallangur
Kallangur OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3491 8800
Members Photo
Mr Shane Knuth
Member for Dalrymple (KAP)
Dalrymple
Atherton OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4091 5861

Charters Towers OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4787 2139

Members Photo
Mr Jonathan (Jon) Krause
Member for Beaudesert (LNP)
Beaudesert
Beaudesert OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5541 4386

L

Members Photo
Mr John-Paul Langbroek
Member for Surfers Paradise (LNP)
Deputy Opposition Leader, Shadow Treasurer and Shadow Minister for Commonwealth Games
Surfers Paradise
Isle Of Capri OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5538 9833
Members Photo
Mr Dale Last
Member for Burdekin (LNP)
Burdekin
Ayr OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4783 2017
Members Photo
Mrs Brittany Lauga
Member for Keppel (ALP)
Keppel
Yeppoon OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4939 5732
Members Photo
Ms Ann Leahy
Member for Warrego (LNP)
Warrego
Roma OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4622 8888

St George OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4625 4301

Members Photo
Ms Leanne Linard
Member for Nudgee (ALP)
Nudgee
Northgate OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3260 5326
Members Photo
Hon Dr Anthony Lynham
Member for Stafford (ALP)
Minister for State Development and Minister for Natural Resources and Mines
Stafford
Stafford OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3356 4367

M

Members Photo
Mr James (Jim) Madden
Member for Ipswich West (ALP)
Ipswich West
Brassall OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3813 0074
Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander
Member for Everton (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Education and Training
Everton
Everton Park OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3855 1133
Members Photo
Mr Mark McArdle
Member for Caloundra (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Health
Caloundra
Caloundra OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5491 2780
Members Photo
Mr Matthew (Matt) McEachan
Member for Redlands (LNP)
Redlands
Victoria Point OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3207 6910
Members Photo
Dr John McVeigh
Member for Toowoomba South (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Science, Information Technology and Innovation
Toowoomba South
Toowoomba OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4639 1199
Members Photo
Hon Dr Steven Miles
Member for Mount Coot-Tha (ALP)
Minister for Environment and Heritage Protection and Minister for National Parks and the Great Barrier Reef
Mount Coot-Tha
Toowong OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3217 7142
Members Photo
Mr Lachlan Millar
Member for Gregory (LNP)
Gregory
Longreach OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4658 1227

Emerald OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4982 1822

Members Photo
Hon Mrs Jo-Ann Miller
Member for Bundamba (ALP)
Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services and Minister for Corrective Services
Bundamba
Goodna OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3288 3737
Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin
Member for Chatsworth (LNP)
Deputy Opposition Whip
Chatsworth
Carindale OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3398 4777
Members Photo
Mr Robert (Rob) Molhoek
Member for Southport (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works
Southport
Chirn Park OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5532 5068

N

Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Nicholls
Member for Clayfield (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, Planning, Small Business, Employment and Trade
Clayfield
Clayfield OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3262 8819

O

Members Photo
Hon Mrs Coralee O'Rourke
Member for Mundingburra (ALP)
Minister for Disability Services, Minister for Seniors and Minister Assisting the Premier on North Queensland
Mundingburra
Aitkenvale OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4725 4166

P

Members Photo
Hon Ms Annastacia Palaszczuk
Member for Inala (ALP)
Premier and Minister for the Arts
Inala
Richlands OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3372 3207
Members Photo
Mr James (Jim) Pearce
Member for Mirani (ALP)
Mirani
Sarina OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4956 1555
Members Photo
Ms Joan Pease
Member for Lytton (ALP)
Lytton
Wynnum OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3396 0066
Members Photo
Mr Duncan Pegg
Member for Stretton (ALP)
Stretton
Sunnybank Hills OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3344 2659
Members Photo
Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett
Member for Gympie (LNP)
Gympie
Gympie OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5482 3651
Members Photo
Hon Curtis Pitt
Member for Mulgrave (ALP)
Treasurer, Minister for Employment and Industrial Relations and Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Mulgrave
Gordonvale OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4056 3175
Members Photo
Mr Andrew Powell
Member for Glass House (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Energy and Water Supply
Glass House
Maleny OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5435 2013
Members Photo
Mr Linus Power
Member for Logan (ALP)
Senior Government Whip
Logan
Hillcrest OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3806 8513
Members Photo
Mr Robert (Rob) Pyne
Member for Cairns (ALP)
Cairns
Cairns OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4051 2868

R

Members Photo
Mr Ian Rickuss
Member for Lockyer (LNP)
Opposition Whip
Lockyer
Gatton OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5462 2772
Members Photo
Dr Mark Robinson
Member for Cleveland (LNP)
Cleveland
Cleveland OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3286 2726
Members Photo
Dr Christian Rowan
Member for Moggill (LNP)
Moggill
Kenmore OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3378 8020
Members Photo
Mr Peter Russo
Member for Sunnybank (ALP)
Sunnybank
Sunnybank OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3219 6974
Members Photo
Mr Mark Ryan
Member for Morayfield (ALP)
Morayfield
Caboolture South OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5432 3120

S

Members Photo
Mr Bruce Saunders
Member for Maryborough (ALP)
Maryborough
Maryborough OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4122 2277
Members Photo
Mr Jeffrey (Jeff) Seeney
Member for Callide (LNP)
Chairman of the Parliamentary Policy Committee, Strategy and Coordination
Callide
Biloela OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4992 2475
Members Photo
Hon Fiona Simpson
Member for Maroochydore (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Local Government and Main Roads, Community Recovery and Resilience
Maroochydore
Maroochydore OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5443 7995
Members Photo
Mrs Tarnya Smith
Member for Mount Ommaney (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander and Multicultural Affairs
Mount Ommaney
Mount Ommaney OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3279 5137
Members Photo
Mr Edward (Ted) Sorensen
Member for Hervey Bay (LNP)
Deputy Whip
Hervey Bay
Scarness OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4124 1386
Members Photo
Mr Lawrence Springborg
Member for Southern Downs (LNP)
Opposition Leader
Southern Downs
Stanthorpe OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4681 2160
Members Photo
Mr Raymond (Ray) Stevens
Member for Mermaid Beach (LNP)
Leader of Opposition Business in the House
Mermaid Beach
Mermaid Beach OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5526 0473
Members Photo
Mr Scott Stewart
Member for Townsville (ALP)
Townsville
Townsville OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4772 4711
Members Photo
Mrs Janet (Jann) Stuckey
Member for Currumbin (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Sport and Racing
Currumbin
Palm Beach OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5598 1387

T

Members Photo
Hon Ms Jacklyn (Jackie) Trad
Member for South Brisbane (ALP)
Deputy Premier, Minister for Transport, Minister for Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning and Minister for Trade
South Brisbane
West End OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3255 3615

W

Members Photo
Mr Ian Walker
Member for Mansfield (LNP)
Shadow Attorney-General and Shadow Minister for Justice, Industrial Relations and Arts
Mansfield
Upper Mt Gravatt OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3849 3488
Members Photo
Mr Trevor Watts
Member for Toowoomba North (LNP)
Toowoomba North
Toowoomba OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4638 5755
Members Photo
Mr Patrick (Pat) Weir
Member for Condamine (LNP)
Condamine
Dalby OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4662 2527
Members Photo
Mr Peter Wellington
Member for Nicklin (IND)
Nicklin
Nambour OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 5441 6933
Members Photo
Mr Christopher (Chris) Whiting
Member for Murrumba (ALP)
Murrumba
Rothwell OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3293 1069
Members Photo
Mr Richard (Rick) Williams
Member for Pumicestone (ALP)
Pumicestone
Bellara OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3408 6436