Current Ministers

18 out of 93 members.

B

Hon Mark Bailey
Hon Mark Bailey Member for Miller (ALP) Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Miller Moorooka Office
Hon Glenn Butcher
Hon Glenn Butcher Member for Gladstone (ALP) Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing and Minister for Water
Gladstone Gladstone Office

C

Hon Craig Crawford
Hon Craig Crawford Member for Barron River (ALP) Minister for Seniors and Disability Services and Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Barron River Smithfield Office

D

Hon Yvette D'Ath
Hon Yvette D'Ath Member for Redcliffe (ALP) Minister for Health and Ambulance Services
Redcliffe Redcliffe Office
Hon Michael (Mick) de Brenni
Hon Michael (Mick) de Brenni Member for Springwood (ALP) Minister for Energy, Renewables and Hydrogen and Minister for Public Works and Procurement
Springwood Springwood Office
Hon Cameron Dick
Hon Cameron Dick Member for Woodridge (ALP) Treasurer and Minister for Trade and Investment
Woodridge Logan Central Office

E

Hon Leeanne Enoch
Hon Leeanne Enoch Member for Algester (ALP) Minister for Communities and Housing, Minister for Digital Economy and Minister for the Arts
Algester Heathwood Office

F

Hon Dianne (Di) Farmer
Hon Dianne (Di) Farmer Member for Bulimba (ALP) Minister for Employment and Small Business and Minister for Training and Skills Development
Bulimba Morningside Office
Hon Shannon Fentiman
Hon Shannon Fentiman Member for Waterford (ALP) Attorney-General and Minister for Justice, Minister for Women and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Waterford Waterford West Office
Hon Mark Furner
Hon Mark Furner Member for Ferny Grove (ALP) Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries and Minister for Rural Communities
Ferny Grove Ferny Grove Office

G

Hon Grace Grace
Hon Grace Grace Member for McConnel (ALP) Minister for Education, Minister for Industrial Relations and Minister for Racing
McConnel Newstead Office

H

Hon Stirling Hinchliffe
Hon Stirling Hinchliffe Member for Sandgate (ALP) Minister for Tourism, Innovation and Sport and Minister Assisting the Premier on Olympics and Paralympics Sport and Engagement
Sandgate Sandgate Office

L

Hon Leanne Linard
Hon Leanne Linard Member for Nudgee (ALP) Minister for Children and Youth Justice and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Nudgee Nundah Office

M

Hon Dr Steven Miles
Hon Dr Steven Miles Member for Murrumba (ALP) Deputy Premier, Minister for State Development, Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning and Minister Assisting the Premier on Olympics Infrastructure
Murrumba Kallangur Office

P

Hon Annastacia Palaszczuk
Hon Annastacia Palaszczuk Member for Inala (ALP) Premier and Minister for the Olympics
Inala Richlands Office

R

Hon Mark Ryan
Hon Mark Ryan Member for Morayfield (ALP) Minister for Police and Corrective Services and Minister for Fire and Emergency Services
Morayfield Caboolture South Office

S

Hon Meaghan Scanlon
Hon Meaghan Scanlon Member for Gaven (ALP) Minister for the Environment and the Great Barrier Reef and Minister for Science and Youth Affairs
Gaven Nerang Office
Hon Scott Stewart
Hon Scott Stewart Member for Townsville (ALP) Minister for Resources
Townsville Townsville Office