Current Shadow Ministers

18 out of 93 members.

B

Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates
Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates Member for Mudgeeraba (LNP) Shadow Minister for Health and Ambulance Services, Shadow Minister for Medical Research, Shadow Minister for Women
Mudgeeraba Mudgeeraba Office
Mr Jarrod Bleijie
Mr Jarrod Bleijie Member for Kawana (LNP) Shadow Minister for Finance, Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations
Kawana Minyama Office

C

Ms Amanda Camm
Ms Amanda Camm Member for Whitsunday (LNP) Shadow Minister for Child Protection, Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic, Family and Sexual Violence, Shadow Minister for Women's Economic Security
Whitsunday Proserpine Office
Mr David Crisafulli
Mr David Crisafulli Member for Broadwater (LNP) Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Minister for Tourism
Broadwater Hope Island Office

F

Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington
Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington Member for Nanango (LNP) Shadow Minister for Water and the Construction of Dams, Shadow Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing
Nanango Kingaroy Office

J

Mr David Janetzki
Mr David Janetzki Member for Toowoomba South (LNP) Deputy Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Treasurer, Shadow Minister for Investment and Trade
Toowoomba South South Toowoomba Office

L

Mr John-Paul Langbroek
Mr John-Paul Langbroek Member for Surfers Paradise (LNP) Shadow Minister for Seniors, Communities and Disability Services, Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Surfers Paradise Isle Of Capri Office
Mr Dale Last
Mr Dale Last Member for Burdekin (LNP) Shadow Minister for Police and Corrective Services, Shadow Minister for Fire and Emergency Services, Shadow Minister for Rural and Regional Affairs
Burdekin Ayr Office
Ms Ann Leahy
Ms Ann Leahy Member for Warrego (LNP) Shadow Minister for Local Government, Shadow Minister for Disaster Recovery, Shadow Minister for Volunteers
Warrego Roma Office

M

Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander
Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander Member for Everton (LNP) Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works, Shadow Minister for Sport and Racing
Everton Everton Park Office
Mr Brent Mickelberg
Mr Brent Mickelberg Member for Buderim (LNP) Shadow Minister for Employment and Training, Shadow Minister for Small and Family Business, Shadow Minister for Open Data
Buderim Buderim Office
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin Member for Chatsworth (LNP) Shadow Minister for Customer Service, Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Chatsworth Carindale Office

N

Mr Timothy (Tim) Nicholls
Mr Timothy (Tim) Nicholls Member for Clayfield (LNP) Shadow Attorney-General, Shadow Minister for Justice
Clayfield Clayfield Office

O

Mr Samuel (Sam) O'Connor
Mr Samuel (Sam) O'Connor Member for Bonney (LNP) Shadow Minister for Environment and the Great Barrier Reef, Shadow Minister for Science and Innovation, Shadow Minister for Youth
Bonney Labrador Office

P

Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett
Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett Member for Gympie (LNP) Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Gympie Gympie Office

R

Dr Christian Rowan
Dr Christian Rowan Member for Moggill (LNP) Shadow Minister for Education, Shadow Minister for the Arts
Moggill Kenmore Office

S

Ms Fiona Simpson
Ms Fiona Simpson Member for Maroochydore (LNP) Shadow Minister for Integrity in Government, Shadow Minister for State Development, Infrastructure and Planning
Maroochydore Maroochydore Office

W

Mr Patrick (Pat) Weir
Mr Patrick (Pat) Weir Member for Condamine (LNP) Shadow Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy
Condamine Oakey Office