Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Shadow Ministers
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
26 out of 93 members.

B

Members Photo
Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates
Member for Mudgeeraba (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Health and Ambulance Services, Shadow Minister for Medical Research, Shadow Minister for Women
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba Office(07) 5601 7100
Members Photo
Mr Stephen Bennett
Member for Burnett (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Tourism Industry Development
Burnett
Bargara Office(07) 4111 5100
Members Photo
Mr Jarrod Bleijie
Member for Kawana (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Finance
Kawana
Minyama Office(07) 5406 3100

C

Members Photo
Ms Amanda Camm
Member for Whitsunday (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Child Protection, Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic, Family and Sexual Violence
Whitsunday
Proserpine Office(07) 4845 3100
Members Photo
Mr Michael Crandon
Member for Coomera (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Finance
Coomera
Ormeau Office(07) 5560 8100
Members Photo
Mr David Crisafulli
Member for Broadwater (LNP)
Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Minister for Tourism
Broadwater
Hope Island Office(07) 5560 6100

F

Members Photo
Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington
Member for Nanango (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Water and the Construction of Dams, Shadow Minister for Regional Development and Manufacturing
Nanango
Kingaroy Office(07) 4190 7100

G

Members Photo
Mrs Laura Gerber
Member for Currumbin (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Justice, Shadow Assistant Minister for Youth, Shadow Assistant Minister for the Night-time Economy, Shadow Assistant Minister for Cultural Development
Currumbin
Kirra Office(07) 5601 9100

J

Members Photo
Mr David Janetzki
Member for Toowoomba South (LNP)
Shadow Treasurer
Toowoomba South
South Toowoomba Office(07) 4602 3100

L

Members Photo
Mr John-Paul Langbroek
Member for Surfers Paradise (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Seniors, Communities and Disability Services, Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism and Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Surfers Paradise
Isle Of Capri Office(07) 5600 2100
Members Photo
Mr Dale Last
Member for Burdekin (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Police and Corrective Services, Shadow Minister for Fire and Emergency Services, Shadow Minister for Rural and Regional Affairs
Burdekin
Ayr Office(07) 4767 0500
Members Photo
Ms Ann Leahy
Member for Warrego (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Local Government, Shadow Minister for Disaster Recovery, Shadow Minister for Volunteers
Warrego
Roma Office(07) 4570 1100

Dalby Office(07) 4519 0700

Members Photo
Mr James Lister
Member for Southern Downs (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Higher Education, Shadow Assistant Minister for Research, Shadow Assistant Minister for Defence Procurement
Southern Downs
Stanthorpe Office(07) 4524 7700

M

Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander
Member for Everton (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works, Shadow Minister for Sport and Racing
Everton
Everton Park Office(07) 3535 1100
Members Photo
Mr James (Jim) McDonald
Member for Lockyer (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for State Development, Shadow Assistant Minister for Natural Resources and Mines
Lockyer
Gatton Office(07) 5351 6100
Members Photo
Mr Brent Mickelberg
Member for Buderim (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Employment, Small Business and Training, Shadow Minister for Open Data
Buderim
Buderim Office(07) 5406 2100
Members Photo
Mr Lachlan Millar
Member for Gregory (LNP)
Assistant to the Leader of the Opposition, Shadow Assistant Minister for Western Queensland
Gregory
Emerald Office (07) 4913 1000

Longreach Office(07) 4521 5700

Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin
Member for Chatsworth (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Customer Service, Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Chatsworth
Carindale Office(07) 3914 9100
Members Photo
Mr Robert (Rob) Molhoek
Member for Southport (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Mental Health, Shadow Assistant Minister for Drug and Alcohol Treatment, Shadow Assistant Minister for Families, Shadow Assistant Minister for Seniors
Southport
Southport Office(07) 5600 1100

N

Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Nicholls
Member for Clayfield (LNP)
Shadow Attorney-General, Shadow Minister for Justice
Clayfield
Clayfield Office(07) 3638 9100

O

Members Photo
Mr Samuel (Sam) O'Connor
Member for Bonney (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Environment and the Great Barrier Reef, Shadow Minister for Science and Innovation, Shadow Minister for Youth
Bonney
Labrador Office(07) 5657 7980

P

Members Photo
Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett
Member for Gympie (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Gympie
Gympie Office(07) 5329 5100
Members Photo
Mr Daniel (Dan) Purdie
Member for Ninderry (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for COVID Economic Recovery
Ninderry
Coolum Beach Office(07) 5406 7900

R

Members Photo
Dr Christian Rowan
Member for Moggill (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Education, Shadow Minister for the Arts
Moggill
Kenmore Office(07) 3737 4110

S

Members Photo
Ms Fiona Simpson
Member for Maroochydore (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Integrity in Government, Shadow Minister for State Development, Infrastructure and Planning
Maroochydore
Maroochydore Office(07) 5406 7100

W

Members Photo
Mr Patrick (Pat) Weir
Member for Condamine (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy
Condamine
Oakey Office(07) 4570 4100