Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Ministers
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
18 out of 93 members.

B

Members Photo
Hon Mark Bailey
Member for Miller (ALP)
Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Miller
Moorooka Office(07) 3414 2120

C

Members Photo
Hon Craig Crawford
Member for Barron River (ALP)
Minister for Fire and Emergency Services
Barron River
Smithfield Office(07) 4229 0100

D

Members Photo
Hon Yvette D'Ath
Member for Redcliffe (ALP)
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice
Redcliffe
Redcliffe Office(07) 3448 7100
Members Photo
Hon Cameron Dick
Member for Woodridge (ALP)
Minister for State Development, Manufacturing, Infrastructure and Planning
Woodridge
Woodridge Office(07) 3445 4100

d

Members Photo
Hon Michael (Mick) de Brenni
Member for Springwood (ALP)
Minister for Housing and Public Works; Minister for Digital Technology; Minister for Sport
Springwood
Springwood Office(07) 3414 2110

E

Members Photo
Hon Leeanne Enoch
Member for Algester (ALP)
Minister for Environment and the Great Barrier Reef, Minister for Science and Minister for the Arts
Algester
Heathwood Office(07) 3737 2110

F

Members Photo
Hon Dianne (Di) Farmer
Member for Bulimba (ALP)
Minister for Child Safety, Youth and Women and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Bulimba
Morningside Office(07) 3914 2100
Members Photo
Hon Shannon Fentiman
Member for Waterford (ALP)
Minister for Employment and Small Business and Minister for Training and Skills Development
Waterford
Waterford West Office(07) 3445 3100
Members Photo
Hon Mark Furner
Member for Ferny Grove (ALP)
Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries
Ferny Grove
Ferny Grove Office(07) 3535 7100

G

Members Photo
Hon Grace Grace
Member for McConnel (ALP)
Minister for Education and Minister for Industrial Relations
McConnel
Spring Hill Office(07) 3145 9100

H

Members Photo
Hon Stirling Hinchliffe
Member for Sandgate (ALP)
Minister for Local Government, Minister for Racing and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Sandgate
Sandgate Office(07) 3639 9100

J

Members Photo
Hon Kate Jones
Member for Cooper (ALP)
Minister for Innovation and Tourism Industry Development and Minister for the Commonwealth Games
Cooper
Ashgrove Office(07) 3554 9100

L

Members Photo
Hon Dr Anthony Lynham
Member for Stafford (ALP)
Minister for Natural Resources, Mines and Energy
Stafford
Stafford Office(07) 3554 8100

M

Members Photo
Hon Dr Steven Miles
Member for Murrumba (ALP)
Minister for Health and Minister for Ambulance Services
Murrumba
Kallangur Office(07) 3448 9300

O

Members Photo
Hon Coralee O'Rourke
Member for Mundingburra (ALP)
Minister for Communities and Minister for Disability Services and Seniors
Mundingburra
Aitkenvale Office(07) 4766 8100

P

Members Photo
Hon Annastacia Palaszczuk
Member for Inala (ALP)
Premier and Minister for Trade
Inala
Richlands Office(07) 3737 2100

R

Members Photo
Hon Mark Ryan
Member for Morayfield (ALP)
Minister for Police and Minister for Corrective Services
Morayfield
Caboolture South Office(07) 5343 5100

T

Members Photo
Hon Jacklyn (Jackie) Trad
Member for South Brisbane (ALP)
Deputy Premier, Treasurer and Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
South Brisbane
West End Office(07) 3724 9100