Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Ms Joan Pease

View print friendly version
Ms Joan Pease Photo

Electorate
Lytton - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Australian Labor Party (ALP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Postal Address
PO Box 719
WYNNUM QLD 4178
Electorate Office Address
100 Edith Street
WYNNUM QLD 4178

Phone: (07) 3915 1100
Fax: (07) 3915 1109
Email: Lytton@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Member, Public Works and Utilities Committee: 14 Feb 2017

Past:

  • Member, Transportation and Utilities Committee: 29 Nov 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Member, Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Infrastructure, Planning and Safety Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 11 May 2016
  • Member, Education, Tourism and Small Business Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016
  • Member, Parliamentary Crime and Corruption Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016

Career

Prior to election - Adult Teacher/Trainer/Educator. Electorate Officer. Advocacy and Advice Worker.

Community Activity: Wynnum Manly community Centre.

Personal

Birth Date: 15 September 1961 (Brisbane, Queensland, Australia)

Education: Bachelor Further Education and Training (BFET)