Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mr Mark Boothman

View print friendly version
Mr Mark Boothman Photo

Electorate
Theodore - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Liberal National Party (LNP)

Date of Election
25 November 2017

Previous Representation
Albert - LNP (24 Mar 2012 - 24 Nov 2017)

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Website
http://www.markboothman.com/ (opens in a new window)

Contact details

Electorate Office Postal Address
PO Box 1181
OXENFORD QLD 4210
Electorate Office Address
2 Rochester Drive
MT WARREN PARK QLD 4207

Phone: (07) 3445 0100
Fax: (07) 3445 0109
Email: theodore@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Deputy Opposition Whip: 15 Dec 2017

Past:

  • Member, Education, Tourism, Innovation and Small Business Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 24 Nov 2017
  • Member, Education, Tourism and Small Business Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016
  • Member, Education and Innovation Committee: 18 May 2012 - 6 Jan 2015

Career

Prior to election independent Mortgage Broker.

Personal

Birth Date: 6 June 1977

Family: Married (3 children)

Education: Bachelor of Multimedia, Diploma of Multimedia.