Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

 

Driscoll, Scott Nicolaus

View print friendly version

Personal


Birth Date: 16 April 1975 (Redcliffe, Queensland, Australia)

Parents: John Driscoll and Fay (nee Nicolaus)

Family: Emma on 15 March 2008, 1 daughter

Education: St Bernadette; De La Salle Primary; Scarborough State School; De La Salle College; Frawley College

Religion: Church of England

Career

Small business owner


Parliamentary Representation:

House Party Electorate From To Elected/Departure Reason
Assembly LNP Redcliffe 24 Mar 2012 18 Apr 2013
Assembly IND Redcliffe 19 Apr 2013 19 Nov 2013 Resigned

Speeches: All Speeches

Parliamentary Service

Description From To
Member of Health and Community Services Committee 29 Nov 2012 16 Apr 2013
Member of State Development, Infrastructure and Industry Committee 18 May 2012 12 Feb 2013

Additional Information

Notes: Alderman in the Redcliffe City Youth Council, 1991-1992; National President, United Retail Federation; Patron, Regional Community Association Inc; Interests include Moreton Bay, Redcliff Dolphins Rugby League Club, small business, job creation

Sources: Image sourced from the collection of the Queensland Parliamentary Library and Research Service; Queensland Parliament, Biographical details of Members of Parliament, http://www.parliament.qld.gov.au