Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington

View print friendly version
Mrs Deb Frecklington Photo

Electorate
Nanango - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Liberal National Party (LNP)

Date of Election
24 March 2012

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Website
http://www.debfrecklington.com.au/ (opens in a new window)

Contact details

Electorate Office Postal Address
PO Box 1158
KINGAROY QLD 4610
Electorate Office Address
Shop2, 34A Alford Street
KINGAROY QLD 4610

Phone: (07) 4190 7100
Fax: (07) 4190 7109
Email: Nanango@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, State Development, Trade and Investment: 10 May 2016

Past:

  • Deputy Leader of the Opposition: 6 May 2016 - 10 May 2016
  • Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry: 20 Feb 2015 - 10 May 2016
  • Assistant Minister to the Premier: 28 May 2014 - 30 Jan 2015
  • Assistant Minister for Finance, Administration and Regulatory Reform: 18 May 2012 - 28 May 2014
  • Parliamentary Secretary for Finance, Administration and Regulatory Reform: 12 Apr 2012 - 18 May 2012

Career

Prior to election - advertising sales, property manager, Solicitor.

Community Activity: South Burnett Suicide Prevention Group. Secretary, Kingaroy Chamber of Commerce. South Burnett Law Association.

Personal

Birth Date: 3 September 1971 (Miles)

Family: Married (3 children)

Education: Bachelor of Business, Bachelor of Laws.