Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett

View print friendly version
Mr Tony Perrett Photo

Electorate
Gympie - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Liberal National Party (LNP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Postal Address
PO Box 1144
GYMPIE QLD 4570
Electorate Office Address
58 Channon Street
GYMPIE QLD 4570

Phone: (07) 5329 5100
Fax: (07) 5329 5109
Email: Gympie@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Member, Infrastructure, Planning and Natural Resources Committee: 14 Feb 2017

Past:

  • Deputy Opposition Whip: 14 Feb 2017 - 11 Oct 2017
  • Member, Agriculture and Environment Committee: 10 May 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Member, Finance and Administration Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 10 May 2016
  • Member, Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016