Mr Duncan Pegg

View print friendly version
Mr Duncan Pegg Photo

Electorate
Stretton - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Australian Labor Party (ALP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Address
Unit 5, 62 Pinelands Road
SUNNYBANK HILLS QLD 4109

Phone: (07) 3414 3110
Fax: n/a
Email: [email protected]

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Chair, State Development, Tourism, Innovation and Manufacturing Committee: 21 May 2020

Past:

  • Chair, Innovation, Tourism Development and Environment Committee: 15 Feb 2018 - 20 May 2020
  • Chair, Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee: 14 Feb 2017 - 24 Nov 2017
  • Member, Ethics Committee: 29 Nov 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Chair, Agriculture and Environment Committee: 29 Nov 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Deputy Chair, Parliamentary Crime and Corruption Committee: 22 Feb 2016 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Finance and Administration Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Parliamentary Crime and Corruption Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 21 Feb 2016
  • Member, Ethics Committee: 3 Dec 2015 - 18 Feb 2016

Personal

Birth Date: 27 June 1980

Education: Bachelor of Commerce, Bachelor of Laws (Hons), Master of Laws