Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

 

Feldman, William Patrick (Bill)

View print friendly version

Personal


Birth Date: 22 February 1958 (Kingaroy, Queensland, Australia)

Family: Gail on 7 May 1978, 1 son, 1 daughter

Education: Police, Arts and Sciences Certificate

Career

Sergeant of Police, 1994 to 1998; Constable, 1977 to 1994; Level 2 Coach, Accredited Queensland Cricket

Party Positions:

  1. (CCAQ) Member, Caboolture Branch, City Country Alliance Queensland


Parliamentary Representation:

House Party Electorate From To Elected/Departure Reason
Assembly PHON Caboolture 13 Jun 1998 14 Dec 1999
Assembly CCAQ Caboolture 22 Dec 1999 17 Feb 2001

Speeches: All Speeches

Parliamentary Service

Description From To
Member, Estimates Committee D 22 Jun 2000 21 Aug 2000
Member, Scrutiny of Legislation Committee 13 Apr 2000 23 Jan 2001
Leader, City Country Alliance Queensland 22 Dec 1999 17 Feb 2001
CCAQ Shadow Spokesperson for Police and Corrective Services; Treasurer; Families, Youth and Community Care; Disability Services; and Education 22 Dec 1999 23 Jan 2001
Member, Select Committee on Parliamentary Entitlements 30 Jul 1998 30 Oct 1998
Member, Standing Orders Committee 30 Jul 1998 23 Jan 2001
Leader, Pauline Hanson's One Nation 23 Jun 1998 14 Dec 1999

Additional Information

Notes: Interests sport including cricket and indoor cricket. Representative, indoor cricket for Queensland, 1998. Member, Caboolture Masters Indoor Cricket Team.

Sources: Image sourced from the collection of the Queensland Parliamentary Library and Research Service

[Last Modified: Tuesday, 27 June 2017]