Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

 

Wettenhall, Stephen Peter Arthur (Steve)

View print friendly version

Personal


Career


Parliamentary Representation:

House Party Electorate From To Elected/Departure Reason
Assembly ALP Barron River 9 Sep 2006 23 Mar 2012

Speeches: Inaugural | All Speeches

Parliamentary Service

Description From To
Parliamentary Secretary Assisting the Premier and Economic Development in the Far North 3 Mar 2011 23 Mar 2012
Member, Parliamentary Crime and Misconduct Committee 23 Apr 2009 17 May 2012
Parliamentary Secretary for Tourism 9 Apr 2009 3 Mar 2011
Member, Estimates Committee F 2008 2008
Member, Investigation into Altruistic Surrogacy Committee 2008 2008
Member, Estimates Committee A 2007 2007
Member, Legal, Constitutional and Administrative Review Committee 11 Oct 2006 20 Mar 2009
Temporary Speaker/Deputy Speaker 11 Oct 2006 20 Mar 2009

Additional Information

Sources: Image sourced from the collection of the Queensland Parliamentary Library and Research Service; Queensland Parliament, Members List, Biography, http://www.parliament.qld.gov.au/