Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

 

Black, Alfred Harold (Harry)

View print friendly version

Personal


Birth Date: 6 April 1947 (Brisbane, Queensland, Australia)

Family: 1 son, 2 daughters

Career

Small business operator


Parliamentary Representation:

House Party Electorate From To Elected/Departure Reason
Assembly PHON Whitsunday 13 Jun 1998 14 Dec 1999
Assembly CCAQ Whitsunday 22 Dec 1999 17 Feb 2001

Speeches: All Speeches

Parliamentary Service

Description From To
CCAQ Shadow Spokesperson for Employment, Training and Industrial Relations; Mines and Energy; Tourism, Sport and Racing 22 Dec 1999 17 Feb 2001

Additional Information

Notes: Interests include fishing, farming and Rotary

Sources: Image sourced from the collection of the Queensland Parliamentary Library and Research Service

[Last Modified: Tuesday, 20 June 2017]