Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Shadow Ministers
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
23 out of 93 members.

B

Members Photo
Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates
Member for Mudgeeraba (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Health and Ambulance Services; Shadow Minister for Women
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba Office(07) 5601 7100
Members Photo
Mr David Batt
Member for Bundaberg (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for State Development
Bundaberg
Bundaberg Office(07) 4111 3100
Members Photo
Mr Stephen Bennett
Member for Burnett (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Child Safety, Youth and Shadow Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence; Shadow Minister for Veterans
Burnett
Bargara Office(07) 4111 5100
Members Photo
Mr Jarrod Bleijie
Member for Kawana (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Education, Shadow Minister for Industrial Relations, Manager of Opposition Business
Kawana
Minyama Office(07) 5406 3100

C

Members Photo
Mr David Crisafulli
Member for Broadwater (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Environment, Science and the Great Barrier Reef; Shadow Minister for Tourism
Broadwater
Hope Island Office(07) 5560 6100

F

Members Photo
Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington
Member for Nanango (LNP)
Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Trade
Nanango
Kingaroy Office(07) 4190 7100

H

Members Photo
Mr Michael Hart
Member for Burleigh (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works, Shadow Minister for Energy, Shadow Minister for Innovation and Digital Technology
Burleigh
Miami Office(07) 5560 4100

J

Members Photo
Mr David Janetzki
Member for Toowoomba South (LNP)
Shadow Attorney-General; Shadow Minister for Justice
Toowoomba South
Toowoomba Office(07) 4602 3100

L

Members Photo
Mr John-Paul Langbroek
Member for Surfers Paradise (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Sport and Racing and Shadow Minister for Multicultural Affairs, Shadow Minister for the Commonwealth Games
Surfers Paradise
Isle Of Capri Office(07) 5600 2100
Members Photo
Mr Dale Last
Member for Burdekin (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Natural Resources and Mines; Shadow Minister for Northern Queensland
Burdekin
Ayr Office(07) 4767 0500
Members Photo
Ms Ann Leahy
Member for Warrego (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Local Government
Warrego
Roma Office(07) 4570 1100

St George Office(07) 4519 0700

M

Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander
Member for Everton (LNP)
Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Treasurer
Everton
Everton Park Office(07) 3535 1100
Members Photo
Mr Brent Mickelberg
Member for Buderim (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Tourism Industry Development
Buderim
Buderim Office(07) 5406 2100
Members Photo
Mr Lachlan Millar
Member for Gregory (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Fire, Emergency Services and Volunteers
Gregory
Longreach Office(07) 4521 5700

Emerald Office(07) 4913 1000

Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin
Member for Chatsworth (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads
Chatsworth
Carindale Office(07) 3914 9100

O

Members Photo
Mr Samuel (Sam) O'Connor
Member for Bonney (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Opposition Leader and Shadow Assistant Minister for Youth
Bonney
Labrador Office(07) 5657 7980

P

Members Photo
Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett
Member for Gympie (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Agricultural Industry Development and Fisheries and Forestry
Gympie
Gympie Office(07) 5329 5100
Members Photo
Mr Andrew Powell
Member for Glass House (LNP)
Shadow Minister for State Development, Manufacturing, Infrastructure and Planning
Glass House
Maleny Office(07) 5318 8100
Members Photo
Mr Daniel (Dan) Purdie
Member for Ninderry (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Treasury
Ninderry
Coolum Beach Office(07) 5406 7900

R

Members Photo
Dr Christian Rowan
Member for Moggill (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Communities and Shadow Minister for Disability Services and Seniors; Shadow Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships; Shadow Minister for the Arts
Moggill
Kenmore Office(07) 3737 4110

S

Members Photo
Ms Fiona Simpson
Member for Maroochydore (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Employment and Small Business, Shadow Minister for Training and Skills Development
Maroochydore
Maroochydore Office(07) 5406 7100

W

Members Photo
Mr Trevor Watts
Member for Toowoomba North (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Police and Counter Terrorism; Shadow Minister for Corrective Services
Toowoomba North
Toowoomba Office(07) 4602 2100
Members Photo
Mrs Simone Wilson
Member for Pumicestone (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for Education
Pumicestone
Bellara Office(07) 3474 2100