Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Ministers
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
14 out of 89 members.

B

Members Photo
Hon Mark Bailey
Member for Yeerongpilly (ALP)
Minister for Main Roads, Road Safety and Ports and Minister for Energy and Water Supply
Yeerongpilly
Moorooka OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3848 4410
Members Photo
Hon William (Bill) Byrne
Member for Rockhampton (ALP)
Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries and Minister for Sport and Racing
Rockhampton
Rockhampton OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4927 5299

D

Members Photo
Hon Mrs Yvette D'Ath
Member for Redcliffe (ALP)
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice and Minister for Training and Skills
Redcliffe
Redcliffe OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3284 2667
Members Photo
Hon Cameron Dick
Member for Woodridge (ALP)
Minister for Health and Minister for Ambulance Services
Woodridge
Woodridge OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3808 5212

E

Members Photo
Hon Ms Leeanne Enoch
Member for Algester (ALP)
Minister for Housing and Public Works and Minister for Science and Innovation
Algester
Heathwood OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3278 9257

F

Members Photo
Hon Ms Shannon Fentiman
Member for Waterford (ALP)
Minister for Communities, Women and Youth, Minister for Child Safety and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Waterford
Waterford West OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3200 3477

J

Members Photo
Hon Ms Kate Jones
Member for Ashgrove (ALP)
Minister for Education and Minister for Tourism, Major Events, Small Business and the Commonwealth Games
Ashgrove
Ashgrove OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3366 6000

L

Members Photo
Hon Dr Anthony Lynham
Member for Stafford (ALP)
Minister for State Development and Minister for Natural Resources and Mines
Stafford
Stafford OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3356 4367

M

Members Photo
Hon Dr Steven Miles
Member for Mount Coot-Tha (ALP)
Minister for Environment and Heritage Protection and Minister for National Parks and the Great Barrier Reef
Mount Coot-Tha
Toowong OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3217 7142
Members Photo
Hon Mrs Jo-Ann Miller
Member for Bundamba (ALP)
Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services and Minister for Corrective Services
Bundamba
Goodna OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3288 3737

O

Members Photo
Hon Mrs Coralee O'Rourke
Member for Mundingburra (ALP)
Minister for Disability Services, Minister for Seniors and Minister Assisting the Premier on North Queensland
Mundingburra
Aitkenvale OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4725 4166

P

Members Photo
Hon Ms Annastacia Palaszczuk
Member for Inala (ALP)
Premier and Minister for the Arts
Inala
Richlands OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3372 3207
Members Photo
Hon Curtis Pitt
Member for Mulgrave (ALP)
Treasurer, Minister for Employment and Industrial Relations and Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships
Mulgrave
Gordonvale OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 4056 3175

T

Members Photo
Hon Ms Jacklyn (Jackie) Trad
Member for South Brisbane (ALP)
Deputy Premier, Minister for Transport, Minister for Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning and Minister for Trade
South Brisbane
West End OfficeTELEPHONE-(07) 3255 3615