Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mr Linus Power

View print friendly version
Mr Linus Power Photo

Electorate
Logan - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Australian Labor Party (ALP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Address
Maxima House, 1-3 Helen Street
HILLCREST QLD 4118

Phone: (07) 3445 2100
Fax: (07) 3445 2109
Email: Logan@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Member, Ethics Committee: 14 Feb 2017
  • Member, Finance and Administration Committee: 29 Nov 2016
  • Senior Government Whip: 19 Feb 2015

Past:

  • Member, Ethics Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Transportation and Utilities Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Agriculture and Environment Committee: 5 May 2015 - 18 Feb 2016