Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mr Duncan Pegg

View print friendly version
Mr Duncan Pegg Photo

Electorate
Stretton - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Australian Labor Party (ALP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Address
Unit 5, 62 Pinelands Road
SUNNYBANK HILLS QLD 4109

Phone: (07) 3414 3110
Fax: (07) 3414 3119
Email: Stretton@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Chair, Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee: 14 Feb 2017

Past:

  • Member, Ethics Committee: 29 Nov 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Chair, Agriculture and Environment Committee: 29 Nov 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Member, Parliamentary Crime and Corruption Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Finance and Administration Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 29 Nov 2016
  • Member, Ethics Committee: 3 Dec 2015 - 18 Feb 2016