Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access

Mr Matthew (Matt) McEachan

View print friendly version
Mr Matt McEachan Photo

Electorate
Redlands - Opens in a new window View Map (.pdf)

Party
Liberal National Party (LNP)

Date of Election
31 January 2015

Speeches
Inaugural | All Speeches

Contact details

Electorate Office Postal Address
PO Box 3788
VICTORIA POINT WEST QLD 4165
Electorate Office Address
Tenancy H20, Victoria Point Lakeside
11-27 Bunker Road
VICTORIA POINT QLD 4165

Phone: (07) 3446 0100
Fax: (07) 3446 0109
Email: Redlands@parliament.qld.gov.au

Parliamentary Service

Current:

  • Member, Public Works and Utilities Committee: 14 Feb 2017
  • Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition: 9 May 2016

Past:

  • Member, Transportation and Utilities Committee: 18 Feb 2016 - 14 Feb 2017
  • Member, Communities, Disability Services and Domestic and Family Violence Prevention Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016
  • Member, Ethics Committee: 27 Mar 2015 - 18 Feb 2016

Career

Business owner. motorcycle riding instructor, sales manager, electorate officer, senior advisor

Personal

Birth Date: 2 July 1970 (Whyalla)

Education: Albert State School, Maryborough State High School, Griffith University