Welcome to the Queensland Parliament web site - accessibility access keys available by clicking here or by using access key 9, sitemap available under access key 2Skip to Main Content or by using access key 0View Access KeysGo to sitemapGo to useful linksGo to contact usGo to latest sitting weekGo to current members listView Access KeysRemote Access
Current Members
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  
89 out of 89 members.

B

Members Photo
Hon Mark Bailey
Member for Yeerongpilly (ALP)
Minister for Main Roads, Road Safety and Ports and Minister for Energy, Biofuels and Water Supply
Yeerongpilly
Moorooka Office(07) 3414 2120
Members Photo
Miss Verity Barton
Member for Broadwater (LNP)
Broadwater
Labrador Office(07) 5560 6100
Members Photo
Ms Rosslyn (Ros) Bates
Member for Mudgeeraba (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Communities, Women and Youth, Child Safety and the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence and Shadow Minister for Disability Services and Seniors
Mudgeeraba
Mudgeeraba Office(07) 5601 7100
Members Photo
Mr Stephen Bennett
Member for Burnett (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Housing and Public Works
Burnett
Bargara Office(07) 4111 5100
Members Photo
Mr Jarrod Bleijie
Member for Kawana (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Employment, Industrial Relations, Skills and Training and Shadow Minister for Fair Trading
Kawana
Minyama Office(07) 5406 3100
Members Photo
Mr Mark Boothman
Member for Albert (LNP)
Albert
Mt Warren Park Office(07) 3445 0100
Members Photo
Ms Nikki Boyd
Member for Pine Rivers (ALP)
Pine Rivers
Strathpine Office(07) 3448 3100
Members Photo
Mr Donald (Don) Brown
Member for Capalaba (ALP)
Capalaba
Capalaba Office(07) 3915 0100
Members Photo
Mr Glenn Butcher
Member for Gladstone (ALP)
Gladstone
Gladstone Office(07) 4904 1100
Members Photo
Hon William (Bill) Byrne
Member for Rockhampton (ALP)
Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services and Minister for Corrective Services
Rockhampton
Rockhampton Office(07) 4994 2100

C

Members Photo
Mr Jason Costigan
Member for Whitsunday (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister for North Queensland
Whitsunday
Proserpine Office(07) 4845 3100
Members Photo
Mr Sidney (Sid) Cramp
Member for Gaven (LNP)
Gaven
Nerang Office(07) 5560 7100
Members Photo
Mr Michael Crandon
Member for Coomera (LNP)
Coomera
Hope Island Office(07) 5560 8100
Members Photo
Mr Craig Crawford
Member for Barron River (ALP)
Barron River
Smithfield Office(07) 4229 0100
Members Photo
Mr Andrew Cripps
Member for Hinchinbrook (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Natural Resources and Mines and Shadow Minister for Northern Development
Hinchinbrook
Ingham Office(07) 4765 4700

D

Members Photo
Hon Yvette D'Ath
Member for Redcliffe (ALP)
Attorney-General and Minister for Justice and Minister for Training and Skills
Redcliffe
Redcliffe Office(07) 3448 7100
Members Photo
Ms Tracy Davis
Member for Aspley (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Education
Aspley
Aspley Office(07) 3554 7100
Members Photo
Hon Cameron Dick
Member for Woodridge (ALP)
Minister for Health and Minister for Ambulance Services
Woodridge
Woodridge Office(07) 3445 4100
Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Dickson
Member for Buderim (LNP)
Buderim
Buderim Office(07) 5406 2100
Members Photo
Hon Leanne Donaldson
Member for Bundaberg (ALP)
Minister for Agriculture and Fisheries
Bundaberg
Bundaberg Office(07) 4111 3100

d

Members Photo
Hon Michael (Mick) de Brenni
Member for Springwood (ALP)
Minister for Housing and Public Works
Springwood
Springwood Office(07) 3414 2110

E

Members Photo
Mr Glen Elmes
Member for Noosa (LNP)
Noosa
Noosaville Office(07) 5319 3100
Members Photo
Mr Scott Emerson
Member for Indooroopilly (LNP)
Shadow Treasurer and Shadow Minister for Small Business
Indooroopilly
Indooroopilly Office(07) 3737 4100
Members Photo
Hon Leeanne Enoch
Member for Algester (ALP)
Minister for Innovation, Science and the Digital Economy and Minister for Small Business
Algester
Heathwood Office(07) 3737 2110

F

Members Photo
Ms Dianne (Di) Farmer
Member for Bulimba (ALP)
Deputy Speaker
Bulimba
Morningside Office(07) 3914 2100
Members Photo
Hon Shannon Fentiman
Member for Waterford (ALP)
Minister for Communities, Women and Youth, Minister for Child Safety and Minister for the Prevention of Domestic and Family Violence
Waterford
Waterford West Office(07) 3445 3100
Members Photo
Mrs Deborah (Deb) Frecklington
Member for Nanango (LNP)
Deputy Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Infrastructure, State Development, Trade and Investment
Nanango
Kingaroy Office(07) 4190 7100
Members Photo
Mr Mark Furner
Member for Ferny Grove (ALP)
Ferny Grove
Ferny Grove Office(07) 3535 7100

G

Members Photo
Mrs Julieanne Gilbert
Member for Mackay (ALP)
Deputy Government Whip
Mackay
Mackay Office(07) 4960 7100
Members Photo
Mr William (Billy) Gordon
Member for Cook (IND)
Cook
Mareeba Office(07) 4223 1100

Thursday Island Office(07) 4069 1909

Members Photo
Hon Grace Grace
Member for Brisbane Central (ALP)
Minister for Employment and Industrial Relations Minister for Racing and Minister for Multicultural Affairs
Brisbane Central
Spring Hill Office(07) 3145 9100

H

Members Photo
Mr Aaron Harper
Member for Thuringowa (ALP)
Thuringowa
Kirwan Office(07) 4766 3100
Members Photo
Mr Michael Hart
Member for Burleigh (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Energy, Biofuels and Water Supply
Burleigh
Miami Office(07) 5560 4100
Members Photo
Hon Stirling Hinchliffe
Member for Sandgate (ALP)
Minister for Transport and the Commonwealth Games
Sandgate
Sandgate Office(07) 3639 9100
Members Photo
Ms Jennifer Howard
Member for Ipswich (ALP)
Assistant Minister for Local Government
Ipswich
Booval Office(07) 3447 2100

J

Members Photo
Mr David Janetzki
Member for Toowoomba South (LNP)
Toowoomba South
Toowoomba Office(07) 4602 3100
Members Photo
Hon Kate Jones
Member for Ashgrove (ALP)
Minister for Education and Minister for Tourism and Major Events
Ashgrove
Ashgrove Office(07) 3554 9100

K

Members Photo
Mr Robert (Robbie) Katter
Member for Mount Isa (KAP)
Mount Isa
Mount Isa Office(07) 4730 1100

Cloncurry Office(07) 4410 4100

Members Photo
Mr Joseph (Joe) Kelly
Member for Greenslopes (ALP)
Greenslopes
Coorparoo Office(07) 3414 2100
Members Photo
Mr Shane King
Member for Kallangur (ALP)
Kallangur
Kallangur Office(07) 3448 9100
Members Photo
Mr Shane Knuth
Member for Dalrymple (KAP)
Dalrymple
Atherton Office(07) 4235 7100

Charters Towers Office(07) 4409 0100

Members Photo
Mr Jon Krause
Member for Beaudesert (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Tourism, Sport and Racing
Beaudesert
Beaudesert Office(07) 5515 1100

L

Members Photo
Mr John-Paul Langbroek
Member for Surfers Paradise (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Health and Ambulance Services and Shadow Minister for the Commonwealth Games
Surfers Paradise
Isle Of Capri Office(07) 5600 2100
Members Photo
Mr Dale Last
Member for Burdekin (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
Burdekin
Ayr Office(07) 4767 0500
Members Photo
Mrs Brittany Lauga
Member for Keppel (ALP)
Keppel
Yeppoon Office(07) 4913 1500
Members Photo
Ms Ann Leahy
Member for Warrego (LNP)
Warrego
Roma Office(07) 4570 1100

St George Office(07) 4519 0700

Members Photo
Ms Leanne Linard
Member for Nudgee (ALP)
Nudgee
Northgate Office(07) 3638 7100
Members Photo
Hon Dr Anthony Lynham
Member for Stafford (ALP)
Minister for State Development and Minister for Natural Resources and Mines
Stafford
Stafford Office(07) 3554 8100

M

Members Photo
Mr James (Jim) Madden
Member for Ipswich West (ALP)
Ipswich West
Brassall Office(07) 3447 3100
Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Mander
Member for Everton (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Police, Fire and Emergency Services and Shadow Minister for Corrective Services
Everton
Everton Park Office(07) 3535 1100
Members Photo
Mr Mark McArdle
Member for Caloundra (LNP)
Caloundra
Caloundra Office(07) 5329 4100
Members Photo
Mr Matthew (Matt) McEachan
Member for Redlands (LNP)
Shadow Assistant Minister to the Leader of the Opposition
Redlands
Victoria Point Office(07) 3446 0100
Members Photo
Hon Dr Steven Miles
Member for Mount Coot-tha (ALP)
Minister for Environment and Heritage Protection and Minister for National Parks and the Great Barrier Reef
Mount Coot-tha
Toowong Office(07) 3703 2100
Members Photo
Mr Lachlan Millar
Member for Gregory (LNP)
Gregory
Longreach Office(07) 4521 5700

Emerald Office(07) 4913 1000

Members Photo
Mrs Jo-Ann Miller
Member for Bundamba (ALP)
Bundamba
Goodna Office(07) 3447 9100
Members Photo
Mr Steven (Steve) Minnikin
Member for Chatsworth (LNP)
Deputy Opposition Whip
Chatsworth
Carindale Office(07) 3914 9100
Members Photo
Mr Robert (Rob) Molhoek
Member for Southport (LNP)
Southport
Chirn Park Office(07) 5600 1100

N

Members Photo
Mr Timothy (Tim) Nicholls
Member for Clayfield (LNP)
Leader of the Opposition and Shadow Minister for Arts and Major Events
Clayfield
Clayfield Office(07) 3638 9100

O

Members Photo
Hon Coralee O'Rourke
Member for Mundingburra (ALP)
Minister for Disability Services, Minister for Seniors and Minister Assisting the Premier on North Queensland
Mundingburra
Aitkenvale Office(07) 4766 8100

P

Members Photo
Hon Annastacia Palaszczuk
Member for Inala (ALP)
Premier and Minister for the Arts
Inala
Richlands Office(07) 3737 2100
Members Photo
Mr James (Jim) Pearce
Member for Mirani (ALP)
Mirani
Sarina Office(07) 4806 0700
Members Photo
Ms Joan Pease
Member for Lytton (ALP)
Lytton
Wynnum Office(07) 3915 1100
Members Photo
Mr Duncan Pegg
Member for Stretton (ALP)
Stretton
Sunnybank Hills Office(07) 3414 3110
Members Photo
Mr Anthony (Tony) Perrett
Member for Gympie (LNP)
Gympie
Gympie Office(07) 5329 5100
Members Photo
Hon Curtis Pitt
Member for Mulgrave (ALP)
Treasurer, Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships and Minister for Sport
Mulgrave
Gordonvale Office(07) 4237 1100
Members Photo
Mr Andrew Powell
Member for Glass House (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads and Shadow Minister for Local Government
Glass House
Maleny Office(07) 5318 8100
Members Photo
Mr Linus Power
Member for Logan (ALP)
Senior Government Whip
Logan
Hillcrest Office(07) 3445 2100
Members Photo
Mr Robert (Rob) Pyne
Member for Cairns (IND)
Cairns
Cairns Office(07) 4229 0110

R

Members Photo
Mr Ian Rickuss
Member for Lockyer (LNP)
Lockyer
Gatton Office(07) 5351 6100
Members Photo
Dr Mark Robinson
Member for Cleveland (LNP)
Cleveland
Cleveland Office(07) 3446 9100
Members Photo
Dr Christian Rowan
Member for Moggill (LNP)
Shadow Minister for the Environment and Heritage Protection and Shadow Minister for National Parks and the Great Barrier Reef
Moggill
Kenmore Office(07) 3737 4110
Members Photo
Mr Peter Russo
Member for Sunnybank (ALP)
Sunnybank
Sunnybank Office(07) 3414 3120
Members Photo
Mr Mark Ryan
Member for Morayfield (ALP)
Assistant Minister of State Assisting the Premier
Morayfield
Caboolture South Office(07) 5343 5100

S

Members Photo
Mr Bruce Saunders
Member for Maryborough (ALP)
Maryborough
Maryborough Office(07) 4114 1100
Members Photo
Mr Jeffrey (Jeff) Seeney
Member for Callide (LNP)
Leader of Opposition Business
Callide
Biloela Office(07) 4845 1100
Members Photo
Ms Fiona Simpson
Member for Maroochydore (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Partnerships and Multicultural Affairs
Maroochydore
Maroochydore Office(07) 5406 7100
Members Photo
Mrs Tarnya Smith
Member for Mount Ommaney (LNP)
Shadow Minister for Science, Innovation and the Digital Economy
Mount Ommaney
Mount Ommaney Office(07) 3737 2120
Members Photo
Mr Edward (Ted) Sorensen
Member for Hervey Bay (LNP)
Hervey Bay
Scarness Office(07) 4183 8100
Members Photo
Mr Lawrence Springborg
Member for Southern Downs (LNP)
Southern Downs
Stanthorpe Office(07) 4524 7700
Members Photo
Mr Raymond (Ray) Stevens
Member for Mermaid Beach (LNP)
Mermaid Beach
Mermaid Beach Office(07) 5600 0100
Members Photo
Mr Scott Stewart
Member for Townsville (ALP)
Townsville
Townsville Office(07) 4766 4100
Members Photo
Mrs Janet (Jann) Stuckey
Member for Currumbin (LNP)
Currumbin
Palm Beach Office(07) 5601 9100

T

Members Photo
Hon Jacklyn (Jackie) Trad
Member for South Brisbane (ALP)
Deputy Premier, Minister for Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning and Minister for Trade and Investment
South Brisbane
West End Office(07) 3724 9100

W

Members Photo
Mr Ian Walker
Member for Mansfield (LNP)
Shadow Attorney-General and Shadow Minister for Justice and Planning
Mansfield
Upper Mt Gravatt Office(07) 3414 3100
Members Photo
Mr Trevor Watts
Member for Toowoomba North (LNP)
Chief Opposition Whip
Toowoomba North
Toowoomba Office(07) 4602 2100
Members Photo
Mr Patrick (Pat) Weir
Member for Condamine (LNP)
Condamine
Dalby Office(07) 4570 4100
Members Photo
Hon Peter Wellington
Member for Nicklin (IND)
Speaker of the Legislative Assembly
Nicklin
Nambour Office(07) 5406 4100
Members Photo
Mr Christopher (Chris) Whiting
Member for Murrumba (ALP)
Chief Government Whip
Murrumba
Rothwell Office(07) 3448 2100
Members Photo
Mr Richard (Rick) Williams
Member for Pumicestone (ALP)
Pumicestone
Bellara Office(07) 3474 2100